Burdock Root, Dried Cut & Sifted, 8 oz , Arctium lappa L , Burdock Herbal Tea , Product from Turkey, Packaged in the USA…

Amazon.com Price: $19.99 (as of 02/10/2022 10:14 PST- Details) & FREE Shipping.

Botanical Name: Arctium lappa L
Other names: Great Burdock, Gobo, Goboshi
Our mission is to offer High-quality Organic Herbs at a fair price in customer-friendly quantities.

Categories: ,

Description

Size:8 Ounce (Pack of 1)

Burdock is an all-purpose herbal that has been used continually for myriad purposes the last few thousand years in Asia and Europe, and more recently in North America. It is a food plant called gobo in Japanese and is a much consumed vegetable in Japan. The root may be eaten fresh or cooked and the young leaves can be cooked like any other vegetable. The stalks have a taste somewhat like asparagus and can be eaten raw in a salad, boiled, or candied with sugar.

Botanical Name: Arctium lappa L
Other names: Great Burdock, Gobo, Goboshi
Our mission is to offer High-quality Organic Herbs at a fair price in customer-friendly quantities.
100% MONEY-BACK GUARANTEE: Providing with the friendliest customer service is our number one goal. We offer a 30 day money back guarantee if you are not satisfied with your product!

Additional information

Brand

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Burdock Root, Dried Cut & Sifted, 8 oz , Arctium lappa L , Burdock Herbal Tea , Product from Turkey, Packaged in the USA…”

Your email address will not be published.